• Exam Code: C-THR95-2211
  • Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring 2H/2022
  • Certification Provider: SAP
  • Corresponding Certification:SAP Certified Application Associate
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Over 66149+ Satisfied Customers

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Instant Download SAP : C-THR95-2211 Questions & Answers as PDF & Test Engine

C-THR95-2211
  • Exam Code: C-THR95-2211
  • Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring 2H/2022
  • Updated: Sep 19, 2026
  • No. of Questions: 82 Questions and Answers
  • Download Limit: Unlimited

Go To C-THR95-2211 Questions

Choosing Purchase: "Online Test Engine"
Price: $69.98 
C-THR95-2211

Price: $69.98

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access C-THR95-2211 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • C-THR95-2211 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
Try Online Engine Demo
C-THR95-2211

Price: $69.98

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real C-THR95-2211 Exam Environment
  • Builds C-THR95-2211 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For C-THR95-2211 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
Software Screenshots
C-THR95-2211

Price: $69.98

  • Printable C-THR95-2211 PDF Format
  • Prepared by SAP Experts
  • Instant Access to Download C-THR95-2211 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free C-THR95-2211 PDF Demo Available
Download Q&A's Demo

Life already applies enough pressure — your SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring 2H/2022 preparation should not add to it. TrainingDump organizes the C-THR95-2211 syllabus into 82 practice questions with verified answers, so limited hours produce maximum progress.

SAP C-THR95-2211 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:SAP
Exam Name:SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring 2H/2022
Exam Number:C-THR95-2211
Related Certifications:SAP SuccessFactors Talent Management
SAP SuccessFactors Performance and Goals
SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central
Exam Format:Multiple choice, Multiple response
Exam Price:$550 USD (may vary by region)
Exam Duration:180 minutes
Certificate Validity Period:Typically 1 year
Available Languages:English
Passing Score:65%
Real Exam Qty:80
Recommended Training:SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring Training
Exam Registration:SAP Training and Certification Shop
Sample Questions:SAP C-THR95-2211 Sample Questions
Exam Way:Online proctored or test center exam
Pre Condition:Basic knowledge of SAP SuccessFactors HCM suite is recommended; prior experience with Employee Central or Performance & Goals is helpful but not mandatory.
Official Syllabus URL:https://training.sap.com/certification/

SAP C-THR95-2211 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionObjectives
Topic 1: Career Development Planning and Mentoring Overview- Core concepts of Career Development Planning
- SAP SuccessFactors architecture and positioning
Topic 2: Career Development Planning Configuration- Career worksheet configuration
- Development goals setup and management
Topic 3: Integration and Administration- Integration with SAP SuccessFactors modules
- Role-based permissions and administration
Topic 4: Mentoring Configuration and Processes- Matching and mentoring relationships
- Mentoring program setup
Topic 5: Reporting and Analytics- Career development reporting tools
- Mentoring analytics and tracking

C-THR95-2211 Exam Questions, Answered Honestly

The SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring 2H/2022 blueprint comprises 5 domains. The headline areas: Career Development Planning Configuration, Career Development Planning and Mentoring Overview, and Mentoring Configuration and Processes. The complete outline — every domain, every weight — is in the syllabus section above; let it decide where your study hours go.

Book the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring 2H/2022 through these official channels:

While you schedule, keep this in mind: the C-THR95-2211 exam is delivered Online proctored or test center exam.

On delivery: the download unlocks immediately after payment, and an email copy reaches your inbox within one minute. If 2 hours pass with no email, check spam and contact our support team. Install the software on as many computers as you need — no device cap.

On results: if you take the C-THR95-2211 exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass, the TrainingDump money back guarantee applies. File within 2 days of the exam with a scanned enrollment slip and the official score report (PDF); processing completes within 7 days. The candidate name must match the payer name, and the policy excludes exams taken within 3 days of purchase, purchases never used in an actual exam attempt, free materials, and expired orders. If you would rather not refund, exchange the product for two free exam packages of equal value and keep the update service on your original purchase.

The C-THR95-2211 exam — formally the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring 2H/2022 — is how SAP certifies that you can apply its technologies in professional scenarios; passing earns you the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring certification, positioned at the Associate level. In an anxious, competitive job market, a vendor-issued credential is one of the few signals employers trust at a glance. It also connects naturally to SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central, SAP SuccessFactors Performance and Goals, SAP SuccessFactors Talent Management as a follow-on step.

The C-THR95-2211 exam packs 80 questions into 180 minutes. That ratio makes pacing a testable skill in itself: linger too long on one item and easier points expire unanswered. Build the habit before it matters — run timed, full-length mocks in the TrainingDump desktop or online test engine, practice flagging and returning, and make time pressure feel ordinary.

Yes — and deciding after the trial is exactly how we prefer it. TrainingDump publishes a free PDF demo of the C-THR95-2211 materials so you can judge the question quality and verified answers firsthand. A full purchase then includes 365 days of free updates, and if the product expires, the update service renews at a 50% discount from your member zone.

The passing mark is 65%, and official registration runs $550 USD (may vary by region). Keep one fact in view: that fee covers a single attempt, and a retake is billed at full price again. Protect the investment by rehearsing first — cycle through 82 practice questions at TrainingDump in timed mode until your scores clear the bar with room to spare.

Yes — for the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring 2H/2022, SAP lists these training resources:

Training explains the concepts; repetition under exam conditions makes them reliable. Add 82 practice questions from TrainingDump to whichever course you choose, and your preparation covers both sides of the test.

Basic knowledge of SAP SuccessFactors HCM suite is recommended; prior experience with Employee Central or Performance & Goals is helpful but not mandatory.

Vendor rules do get revised, so before you lock in an exam date, verify the latest requirements on the official SAP exam page.

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring 2H/2022 Sample Questions:

Your customer wants to display an icon next to a goal within a development plan to indicate whether the goal is public or private.What general setting must you modify in the Development Plan Template XML?

  • A. swap-goal-link
  • B. new-obj-share-status-public
  • C. alerts-viewdefault
  • D. use-text-for-privacy
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Employees have access to the development plan. The administrator wants to grant access to the Career Worksheet and the Suggested Roles in the Career Development module.Which permissions need to be enabled?Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Career Worksheet Suggested Roles Access permission
  • B. Career Worksheet Access permission
  • C. Career Development Plan Access permission
  • D. Miscellaneous Permissions for Career Path
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,B  🗳️

Where can you see a development goal plan field label, which you would NOT see otherwise, when showlabel="true"?

  • A. In the development goal pop-up window when creating a new goal from the library
  • B. In the development goal block in People Profile when editing an existing goal
  • C. In the development goal section of a PM form when the plan is synchronized with the form
  • D. In the development goal plan layout when the field is NOT at the top of the column
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,C  🗳️

Why do employees use the Career Worksheet?Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. To display the required position code description
  • B. To display the expected rating of the record compared to the future rating
  • C. To understand the required efforts to move to the future role
  • D. To view required competencies for each role
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C,D  🗳️

Based on this screenshot, if the user selects Cascade delete from the Human Resources Manager role, how many roles will be deleted?

  • A. 4
  • B. 2
  • C. 5
  • D. 6
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

100% Money Back Guarantee

TrainingDump has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

Over 66149+ Satisfied Customers

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

What Clients Say About Us

You must try study C-THR95-2211 dump, really good. Good luck!

Lucien Lucien       4 star  

Just received it, it seems very good C-THR95-2211 dumps.

Dunn Dunn       5 star  

The C-THR95-2211 study dump is very helpful. I took and passed the C-THR95-2211 exam this morning. Well-designed C-THR95-2211 exam guide.

Sandy Sandy       4 star  

It took 45 minutes to answer all the C-THR95-2211 questions. my results made me damn happy - 92%! Thank you TrainingDump for C-THR95-2211 exam questions! They are very helpful.

Ives Ives       4 star  

Passed the C-THR95-2211 exam after a suggestion by my good friend. Thanks for your wonderful C-THR95-2211 practice questions!

Geoff Geoff       4.5 star  

I only practiced these C-THR95-2211 exam questions and answers and that was enough to pass the test without any difficulty. You will do a better job than me!

Taylor Taylor       4.5 star  

I took the C-THR95-2211 exam yeasterday. All C-THR95-2211 questions in the real exam came word for word from the C-THR95-2211 practice file. I passed with 94% in 30 mins.

Maggie Maggie       5 star  

Exam practise engine given by TrainingDump gives a thorough understanding of the C-THR95-2211 certification exam. Helped me a lot to pass the exam. Highly recommended. Hats off to TrainingDump. I had very little time to study but the exam practice engine prepared me for the C-THR95-2211 certification exam in just 2 days. Scored 93% in the first attempt.

Selena Selena       4.5 star  

this dump IS VALID , more than 75% of questions are from this dump. I passed the exam last friday with 87% score. Wonderful! goodluck!

Vic Vic       4.5 star  

All are covered in the actual C-THR95-2211 test.

Ives Ives       4.5 star  

Passed C-THR95-2211 exam one time. Very beautiful! It's certainly worth it.

Cornelius Cornelius       4 star  

My friend highly recommended your site. I purchased the C-THR95-2211 study guide and just passed it. The questions for C-THR95-2211 exams were very good. Strongly recommend!

Anastasia Anastasia       5 star  

When I see the C-THR95-2211 exam report is a big pass, I am so glad! It is all due to your efforts. Thanks for your helpful exam materials!

Kyle Kyle       4.5 star  

so unexpected, I have passed C-THR95-2211 exam test with your study material , I will choose TrainingDump next time for another exam test.

Moses Moses       4 star  

Excellent practise exam software. I couldn't prepare for a lot of time but the exam practising software helped me pass my C-THR95-2211 exam cert with good scores. Thank you TrainingDump.

Frank Frank       5 star  

TrainingDump exam dumps for the C-THR95-2211 certification exam are the latest.Questions in the dumps and actual exam were quite similar. TrainingDump made it possible for me to achieve 96% marks in the certified C-THR95-2211 exam. Thank you TrainingDump.

Ralap Ralap       4.5 star  

When I knew the pass rate for C-THR95-2211 exam cram is 97%, I was really shocked, and therefore I bought them, and it did help me pass the exam just one time.

Kirk Kirk       5 star  

TrainingDump can give you the latest exam questions along with the right answers in the C-THR95-2211 practice dumps. I passed my C-THR95-2211 exam just yeasterday. Thanks a lot!

Randolph Randolph       4.5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

0
0
0
0